Skip to Main Content
Today's Hours |
Toggle navigation
(current)
Get Help
Library FAQs
Contact your Librarian
How-to Videos
Citation Tutorials
Technology Help Desk
Campus Wi-Fi
Do Research
Articles and Databases
Books and eBooks
Interlibrary Loan
Course Research Guides
Journal Finder
Use the Library
Laptop Lending
Printing Services
Computer Software
Study Space Reservations
Alumni and Community Users
Leisure Reading
About Kares Library
Contact Info
Hours and Location
Library FAQ
Library Directory
University Archives
Mission and Goals
Student Employment
The Kares's
About University Archives
Kares Library at Athens State University
Kares Library
College of Arts and Sciences
English
Curated Resources
English
Research Guide for English
Home
Search for Articles
Search for Books
Kares Library FAQs
Research Tutorials
Help with Citations
Help with MLA
Curated Resources
Library Website
Ask your Librarian
Laken Smith
she/her
Email Me
Contact:
Kares Library, 2nd Floor - University Archives
256-216-6663
Website
Social:
Facebook Page
YouTube Page
Instagram Page
Subjects:
Archives
,
Children's Advocacy Studies
,
Criminal Justice
,
English
,
History
,
Homeland & Corp. Sec.
,
Humanities
,
Philosophy
,
Political Science
,
Psychology
,
Religion
,
Social Sciences
,
Sociology
Books
HathiTrust
Project Gutenberg
Poetry Websites
Australian Poetry Library
Naropa Poetics Archive
PennSound
Poem in Your Pocket Day
Poetry & Literature (Library of Congress)
Poetry Archive
Poetry Foundation
Poetry International
Poetry Portal
Poetry Society of America
Poets.org
Stillman's Blog
Websites
Antislavery Literature Project
Best of the Web (New York Public Library)
British Cartoon Archive
Chaucer Bibliography Online
Galactic Central (formerly Fictionmags)
Gode Cookery
Labyrinth Library
Library of Southern Literature
Literature Links, British Council
Literatures in English (Library Of Congress)
LITMED: Literature Arts Medicine Database
NetSERF, the Internet Connection for Medieval Resources
NINES: Ninteenth-Century Scholarship Online
PAL: Perspectives in American Literature--An ongoing Research and Reference Guide
Paris Review Author Interviews
Reading: Harvard Views of Readers, Readership, and Reading History
Science Fiction and Fantasy Research Database
Shakespeare's Staging: Shakespeare's Performance and His Globe Theatre
Storytellers: Native American Authors Online
Treasures in Full (The British Library)
Victorian Research Web
Victorian Web
<<
Previous:
Help with MLA
Next:
Library Website >>
